www.nav4.co.uk

nav4adventure@gmail.com

Tel: 01768 864909

Mob: 07749 364248

training

Mountain Running Skills

Trail & Ultra Navigation

Events Safety Team

Guiding Tuition & Coaching

EVENTS

Tour de Helvellyn

Lakes Mountain 42

Pennine 39

LM42 2017 Results

Name Runner No Time Gender Class
1 Casper Kaars Sijpesteijn 34 07:29 Male M
2 Ken Sutor 85 07:49 Male MV40
3 Jonny Muir 64 07:52 Male M
4 Tom Bush 56 08:29 Male M
5 Adam Stirk 60 08:29 Male M
6 Alexander Beaven 5 08:32 Male M
7 Iain Easingwood 18 08:41 Male MV40
8 Graham Collins 21 09:04 Male MV40
9 Nathan Brickman 36 09:04 Male M
10 Matthew Bazire 92 09:07 Male M
11 Scott Morley 32 09:12 Male M
12 Karen Nash 2 09:19 Female FV50
13 Matt Neale 19 09:19 Male MV40
14 Jonathan Heaney 52 09:25 Male MV40
15 Leon Flesher 89 09:26 Male MV40
16 Paul Swindles 94 09:28 Male M
17 Tony Harris 79 09:32 Male MV40
18 David Dixon 17 09:33 Male MV40
19 David Oswald 38 09:35 Male MV40
20 Tony Holland 74 09:38 Male MV50
21 Andrew Morley 80 09:50 Male MV40
22 James Duffy 14 09:54 Male M
23 Pete Waywell 88 09:57 Male MV40
24 Steve Rhodes 10 10:06 Male MV50
25 Andy Ford 77 10:06 Male M
26 Phil Humphries 39 10:29 Male MV50
27 Andy Davies 43 10:29 Male MV50
28 Linda Murgatroyd 81 10:29 Female FV40
29 Michael Clayton 66 10:32 Male M
30 John Taylor 42 10:37 Male MV50
31 Steven Greenshields 22 10:42 Male M
32 Clive Short 90 10:43 Male MV50
33 Josie Greenhalgh 69 10:44 Female FV40
34 Rob Chambers 75 10:44 Male MV40
35 Daniel Baron 67 10:44 Male M
36 Albert Sunter 68 10:44 Male MV50
37 Mike Ernill 70 10:44 Male MV40
38 Louise Arnison 15 10:53 Female F
39 Pete Nelson 24 10:53 Male MV60
40 Nigel Glaze 35 10:53 Male MV50
41 Jesse Palmer 16 11:01 Male MV50
42 Noel Hogan 44 11:01 Male MV50
43 Sandy Mackenzie 45 11:01 Male MV40
44 Alwyn Nixon 29 11:04 Male MV60
45 Gareth Hardcastle 54 11:14 Male M
46 John Freel 71 11:17 Male MV50
47 Lawrence Day 72 11:17 Male MV40
48 Jonathan Daniels 37 11:26 Male MV40
49 Peter Eccleston 13 11:32 Male M
50 Andrew Ellwood 25 11:33 Male MV50
51 Kevin Smith 28 11:33 Male MV50
52 Glyn Sawford 95 11:33 Male MV50
53 Kevin Davie 20 11:36 Male M
54 David Terner-Swift 31 11:47 Male MV50
55 Richard Veitch 26 11:58 Male MV40
56 Thomas Jones 27 11:58 Male M
57 Tamsin Cass 73 12:10 Female F
58 Ian Heywood 9 12:13 Male MV50
59 Nick Ham 7 12:14 Male MV50
60 David Anderson 93 12:16 Male MV40
61 Sarah Smith 61 12:17 Female FV50
62 Chris Brumby 59 12:27 Male MV50
63 Emma Key 50 12:31 Female F
64 Stuart Russell 65 12:33 Male MV40
65 Simon Naylor 6 12:34 Male MV40
66 Graham Yare 30 12:34 Male MV40
67 Simon Caldwell 48 12:36 Male MV50
68 Carmen Elphick 49 12:36 Female FV40
69 Lucy Stephensons 11 12:50 Female F
70 Sarah Johnson 12 12:50 Female F
71 Grace Leedham 58 12:51 Female FV40
72 Philip Barnes 55 12:55 Male MV50
73 Steven Jones 87 12:55 Male MV50
74 Colm O’Cofaigh 76 12:56 Male MV40
75 Mel Culleton-Wright 33 12:58 Female FV40
76 Stephen Impey 86 13:09 Male M
77 Steven Foster 46 13:39 Male MV50
78 Sally Howarth 47 13:39 Female FV50
79 Robert Cullen 40 13:53 Male MV40
80 Kirsty-Jane Birch 62 14:17 Female F
81 Robert Gittins 63 14:17 Male MV50
82 Peter Sowerby 84 14:17 Male MV50
83 Simon Bullock 91 14:39 Male M
84 Robert Nash 3 15:18 Male MV70
85 Charlotte Smith 23 15:18 Female FV40
86 Aleksander Kashefi 1 15:33 Male M
87 Richard Scroop 41 17:37 Male MV70
SR Elise Milnes 82 Short Routed Female FV50
Leon Hockham 4 Rtd Male MV40
Matthew Armstrong 8 Rtd Male M
Alisdair Sim 51 Rtd Male M
David Hourigan 53 Rtd Male MV40
Karen Gates 57 Rtd Female FV50
Laura Ruxton 78 Rtd Female FV40
Graham Porter 83 Rtd Male MV50